Glycerine Oil

Glycerine Oil - Ameen
Glycerine Oil - Ameen

Glycerine Oil

No review yet. Write Review
Regular price $6.99
30ml
-
+
InStock SOLD OUT

Glycerine Oil- Glycerine oil may be derived from the oil of the coconut, palm, or soy plant.

 

With a grand variety of uses, it is commonly found in cosmetics and in food. Glycerine oil is added to food, helping to bind oil and water based ingredients. It can be found in frozen foods, preventing ice crystals from forming. Glycerine oil may also be found in toothpaste to help stop it from drying out. It is commonly added to soaps, candles, makeup, and deodorant.

 

Is colourless and odourless, but sweet tasting.

 

Also known as: زيت الجلسرين

 

top
Added To Cart :
Add To Cart Failed :
prouduct successfully added to wishlist !