Moringa Oil- Moringa oil is made from the seeds of the Moringa oleferia. This exceptional plant, when harvested, is used for many purposes. The entire tree will often be used in some way. This had led it to be called ‘the miracle tree’.
Moringa oil has been used for cosmetic purposes since ancient times. It may be found in cleansers, toners, and conditioners. This essential oil also has anti-oxidants.
It has a nutty, earthy aroma.
Also known as: Moringa oleferia, زيت المورينجا