WELCOME TO AMEEN SPICES CANADA --- FREE SHIPPING IN CANADA/USA FOR ORDER OVER $75 CAD 
+1-416-829-2841

Arjun Chaal Powder

  • $9.00


  • Availability: In Stock
  • SKU: 660111229976
Size

Introducing our Arjun Chaal Powder, a finely ground form of the bark of the Arjuna tree, scientifically known as Terminalia arjuna. This revered herb holds a special place in Ayurvedic medicine and is celebrated for its wide array of health benefits. Arjuna tree, native to India and Sri Lanka, has been used for centuries for its medicinal properties, particularly in supporting heart health and promoting overall well-being.

Arjun Chaal Powder is known for its earthy, slightly astringent taste. It is rich in bioactive compounds, including antioxidants and anti-inflammatory agents, which contribute to its therapeutic qualities. In traditional Ayurvedic practices, it is used to strengthen and tone the heart muscles, regulate blood pressure, and support the circulatory system. Its potential benefits also extend to maintaining healthy cholesterol levels and providing relief from stress and anxiety.

This versatile herbal powder can be easily incorporated into daily routines. It's commonly consumed as a tea or tonic, mixed into warm water or milk, and sometimes combined with other herbs for enhanced effects. The natural compounds in Arjun Chaal Powder make it a valuable addition to health supplements and wellness programs focused on cardiovascular health and stress management.

Our Arjun Chaal Powder is more than just a supplement; it's a link to the ancient wisdom of Ayurveda, offering a natural approach to health and healing.

Also known as: Arjuna Bark Powder, Terminalia Arjuna Powder, अर्जुन छाल पाउडर, مسحوق قشرة أرجون.