WELCOME TO AMEEN SPICES CANADA --- FREE SHIPPING IN CANADA/USA FOR ORDER OVER $75 CAD 
+1-416-829-2841

Baheda Powder

  • $10.00


  • Availability: In Stock
  • SKU:
Size

Introducing our Baheda Powder, a finely milled form of the celebrated Bibhitaki fruit from the Terminalia bellirica tree, a cornerstone of traditional Ayurvedic medicine. Baheda, also known as Bibhitaki, is renowned for its extensive range of health benefits and forms a crucial part of the famed Triphala formulation. Originating from the lush landscapes of South Asia, Baheda has long been revered in holistic wellness practices.

Our Baheda Powder encapsulates the astringent and slightly bitter essence of the whole Baheda fruit, presenting it in a versatile and easily consumable form. Rich in beneficial compounds, this powder is traditionally utilized to support respiratory health, enhance digestive functions, and contribute to overall vitality. It is also celebrated for its rejuvenating properties, often incorporated into anti-aging and general wellness therapies.

In Ayurvedic health practices, Baheda Powder is esteemed for its adaptogenic qualities, which aid in harmonizing and balancing various bodily systems. It is not only limited to health supplements; the powder is also incorporated into hair care regimes, believed to nurture hair growth and improve scalp health.

Our Baheda Powder offers a convenient way to integrate the benefits of this ancient herbal remedy into your daily routine. Whether used as a dietary supplement, as part of a comprehensive wellness plan, or in hair care applications, Baheda Powder is a testament to the enduring legacy of Ayurvedic wisdom.

Also known as: Bibhitaki Powder, Terminalia bellirica Powder, Bahera Powder, Beleric Powder, बहेड़ा पाउडर, بہیرہ پاؤڈر.