WELCOME TO AMEEN SPICES CANADA --- FREE SHIPPING IN CANADA/USA FOR ORDER OVER $75 CAD 
+1-416-829-2841

Green Cardamom Seeds

  • $16.00


  • Availability: In Stock
  • SKU:
Size

Experience the aromatic allure of Green Cardamom Seeds, a culinary gem sourced from the verdant landscapes of the Indian subcontinent and Guatemala's fertile fields. Our Green Cardamom Seeds are carefully extracted from the finest green pods, ensuring the preservation of their intense flavor and aromatic essence. Celebrated for their sweet and spicy profile with subtle eucalyptus and citrus undertones, these seeds are the epitome of flavor complexity and aromatic richness.

Green Cardamom Seeds are a versatile and essential ingredient in a variety of culinary traditions. They bring a uniquely warm, aromatic, and slightly sweet flavor to dishes, making them a favorite in Indian spice blends, Middle Eastern desserts, and Scandinavian baked goods. Whether infused in curries, steeped in tea, or incorporated into sweet treats, these seeds infuse dishes with a depth of flavor that is both invigorating and comforting.

In addition to their delightful taste, Green Cardamom Seeds are known for their potential health benefits. They have been used in traditional medicine for their digestive properties, ability to freshen breath, and as natural diuretics. These seeds are not just a spice but a bridge to holistic well-being.

When you open a package of our Green Cardamom Seeds, you'll be greeted by a potent, fragrant aroma that hints at the depth of flavor they bring to any culinary creation. Their small yet mighty form is perfect for grinding fresh or adding whole to dishes, ensuring your meals are imbued with the authentic and exquisite taste of true cardamom.

Botanical Name: Elettaria cardamomum

Also known as: Elaichi Seeds, Cardamomo Semillas, Kardamomkörner, Graines de Cardamome Verte, Sementes de Cardamomo Verde, Grøn Kardemommefrø, Kardemummakärnor, Semi di Cardamomo Verde, Zöld Kardamommagok, Yeşil Kakule Tohumları