WELCOME TO AMEEN SPICES CANADA --- FREE SHIPPING IN CANADA/USA FOR ORDER OVER $75 CAD 
+1-416-829-2841

Harde/Haritaki Powder

  • $9.00


  • Availability: In Stock
  • SKU:
Size

Introducing our Harde Powder, also known as Haritaki Powder, a finely ground form of the revered fruit from the Terminalia chebula tree. This ancient Ayurvedic herb, native to South Asia, is celebrated for its extraordinary range of health benefits and has been a cornerstone of traditional medicine across India, Tibet, and other Asian regions for centuries.

Haritaki Powder is known for its unique flavor, encompassing a complex blend of five tastes – sweet, sour, bitter, pungent, and astringent. This multifaceted taste profile makes it not only a potent medicinal herb but also an intriguing culinary addition. In Ayurvedic medicine, Haritaki is lauded for its powerful detoxifying properties, ability to enhance digestive health, and as a natural promoter of gastrointestinal function. Its rich content of antioxidants further contributes to its reputation as a comprehensive wellness supplement, supporting skin health, immune function, and cognitive health.

The powdered form of Haritaki offers ease of use and versatility. It can be easily incorporated into daily health regimens, consumed as a tea or mixed with warm water, and used in various Ayurvedic remedies. Additionally, Haritaki Powder holds a place of reverence in spiritual practices, often used in rituals and ceremonies as a symbol of holistic health and wellness.

Our Harde/Haritaki Powder is more than just a health supplement; it is a testament to the age-old wisdom of Ayurveda, offering a path to balanced and harmonious living.

Also known as: Terminalia chebula Powder, Chebulic Myrobalan Powder, हरड़ पाउडर, حریتکی پاؤڈر, 诃子粉, 하리타키 파우더.