WELCOME TO AMEEN SPICES CANADA 
+1-416-829-2841

Hemp Hearts

  • $4.99


  • Availability: In Stock
  • SKU: 660111673496
Size

Hemp Hearts are the innermost part of the hemp seed, which is a small, nutrient-rich seed that comes from the cannabis plant. Despite coming from the same plant species as marijuana, hemp seeds do not contain any psychoactive compounds and are completely safe to consume.

Hemp Hearts are often referred to as a "superfood" because they are packed with nutrients and have a variety of health benefits. They are a great source of plant-based protein, fiber, and healthy fats, as well as essential vitamins and minerals like iron, zinc, and magnesium. They have a nutty, slightly sweet flavor and can be eaten raw or added to a variety of dishes for a nutritional boost.

Hemp Hearts are versatile and can be easily incorporated into your diet. They can be added to smoothies, oats, yogurt, salads, and baked goods, or used as a topping for granola and salads. They are also a popular choice for vegetarians and vegans looking for a protein-rich plant-based alternative.

Botanical Name: Cannabis sativa

Also known as: Shelled hemp seeds, Hemp Nut, بذور القنب, قلب القنب, دانه کنف