WELCOME TO AMEEN SPICES CANADA --- FREE SHIPPING IN CANADA/USA FOR ORDER OVER $75 CAD 
+1-416-829-2841

Himalayan Pink Salt

  • $9.00


  • Availability: In Stock
  • SKU: 660111673601
Size

Introducing our Himalayan Pink Salt, a pristine and naturally occurring salt harvested from the ancient salt beds of the Himalayan mountain range. Revered not only for its striking pink hue but also for its purity and mineral content, this salt is a treasured addition to kitchens and dining tables around the world.

Himalayan Pink Salt is hand-mined and minimally processed, ensuring that its array of minerals and trace elements are preserved. These minerals, particularly iron, are responsible for the salt's characteristic pink color, which ranges from soft rose to deep salmon. This unique composition lends not only visual appeal but also a subtly distinct and complex flavor profile that surpasses regular table salt.

Renowned for its nutritional value and holistic health benefits, Himalayan Pink Salt contains over 80 essential minerals and elements. It is believed to support balanced electrolytes, aid in proper hydration, and help in detoxifying the body. Its naturally low sodium levels make it a healthier alternative to processed salt, suitable for a variety of dietary needs.

In the culinary world, Himalayan Pink Salt is as versatile as it is nutritious. It can be used as a finishing salt to add an elegant touch to dishes or incorporated during cooking for a deeper flavor infusion. Its crunchy texture and pure taste make it a superb choice for seasoning meats, vegetables, and salads, as well as for use in brines and marinades.

Elevate your culinary creations with our Himalayan Pink Salt and enjoy a touch of ancient purity with every pinch.

Also known as: Pink Rock Salt, Himalayan Sea Salt, Rose Salt, Natural Pink Salt, Halite, Himalayan Crystal Salt, 粉红喜马拉雅盐, Sel rose de l'Himalaya, Sal rosa del Himalaya, Himalaya-Pinksalz.