WELCOME TO AMEEN SPICES CANADA 
+1-416-829-2841

Rehmannia Root

  • $8.99


  • Availability: In Stock
  • SKU:
Size

Rehmannia root, also known as Chinese Foxglove or Chinese Foxglove Root, is a plant native to China that is used in traditional Chinese medicine. It is believed to have tonic, antioxidant, and anti-inflammatory properties. The root of the plant is typically dried and used in various forms, such as decoctions, powders, and capsules.

It is often used to support the health of the kidneys and liver, and may also be used to support the immune system and promote healthy skin. It should be noted that the use of Rehmannia root for medicinal purposes has not been thoroughly researched and its effectiveness has not been scientifically established. 

Botanical Name: rehmannia glutinosa

Also known as: Chinese foxglove, figwort, jio