WELCOME TO AMEEN SPICES CANADA --- FREE SHIPPING IN CANADA/USA FOR ORDER OVER $75 CAD 
+1-416-829-2841

Senna Leaf Powder

  • $7.00


  • Availability: In Stock
  • SKU:
Size

Introducing our Senna Leaf Powder, a natural herbal supplement derived from the leaves of the Senna plant, scientifically known as Cassia angustifolia. Senna is a small shrub native to North Africa and the Middle East, and its leaves have been used for centuries in traditional herbal medicine for their potent laxative properties.

Senna Leaf Powder is highly valued for its effectiveness in relieving constipation and promoting regular bowel movements. The active compounds in Senna, known as sennosides, work by gently stimulating the intestinal muscles, aiding in the process of digestion and elimination. This makes it a popular choice for those seeking a natural approach to digestive health.

The powder form of Senna offers ease of use and can be easily incorporated into teas or mixed with water. It is widely recommended to be used under guidance due to its potent nature. Apart from its laxative effects, Senna Leaf Powder is also known for its detoxifying properties, often used in cleanses and weight management programs.

Our Senna Leaf Powder provides a natural, plant-based solution for maintaining healthy digestion. Whether used for occasional constipation relief or as part of a detox regimen, this herbal powder is a testament to the power of natural remedies in promoting overall health and well-being.

Also known as: Cassia Angustifolia Powder, Sonamukhi Powder, सेना पत्ती पाउडर, السنا مسحوق الأوراق.